Google.Com.Et google.com.et

Translate.Google.Com.Et

translate.google.com.et receives about 133,500 unique visitors and 555,360 (4.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,335.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,289,094.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank translate.google.com.et is ranked number 3,024 in the world and 0.0267% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.192.163. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - translate.google.com.et

As part of our mission to make the world's information universally accessible and useful, we're testing a new version of Google Groups. Google Groups is a free service which helps groups of people communicate effectively using email and the Web. Every group has a home page hosted by Google where members can start new discussions or reply to older topics. Every group also has its own email address to help its members stay in touch with each other. Members can read and search all public ...
ነጻው የGoogle አገልግሎት ቃላትን፣ ሐረጎችን እና ድረ-ገጾችን በእንግሊዝኛ እና ከ100 በላይ በሆኑ ቋንቋዎች መካከል ይተረጉማል።
How did translate.google.com.et look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 138 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with google.com.et in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is translate.google.com.et?

133.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
133,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,005,000
Pages per Visit:
4.16
Daily Pageviews:
555,360
Alexa Rank:
3,024 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0267%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ethiopia 91.1%91.1%5
United States 1.8%1.0%30120
United Kingdom 1.3%1.1%7653
Netherlands 1.3%0.8%2387
Germany 0.7%0.7%15322
Korea, Republic of 0.5%1.4%6985

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.et
95.77%97.78%4.39
books.google.com.et
5.99%2.03%1.5
translate.google.com.et
0.45%0.11%1.1
accounts.google.com.et
0.29%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush translate.google.com.et
SEMrush
Domain:
  translate.google.com.et
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,410,670
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,690
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  396
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $150.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  48
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is translate.google.com.et?

Facebook:
  504
Google +:
  29,721
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much translate.google.com.et can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,335.13
Monthly Revenue:
$130,053.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,582,322.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Ethiopia 505,933$4,173.95
United States 5,554$63.70
United Kingdom 6,109$38.06
Netherlands 4,443$22.61
Germany 3,888$18.78
Korea, Republic of 7,775$18.04

How much money do translate.google.com.et lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$111.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,331.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,531.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,289
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
428,682
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,215,636
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ethiopia 10,119$83.48
United States 1,000$11.47
United Kingdom 977$6.09
Germany 1,127$5.45
Netherlands 755$3.84
Korea, Republic of 311$0.72

How much is translate.google.com.et worth?

Website Value:
$2,289,094.36

Where is translate.google.com.et hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.192.163
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.192.163

How fast does translate.google.com.et load?

Average Load Time:
(1610 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://translate.google.com.et/translate/releases/twsfe_w_20170417_RC00/r/js/translate_m_am.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?lang=am&family=Product+Sans|Roboto:400:700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400
https://translate.google.com.et/translate/releases/twsfe_w_20170417_RC00/r/css/webapp_ltr.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://translate.google.com.et/
http://translate.google.com.et/m/translate
https://translate.google.com.et/m/translate

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

translate.google.com.et supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

translate.google.com.et supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 298

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 138 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with google.com.et in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

3scrypto.com
8 secs
ironseek.com
8 secs
route230.tumblr.com
23 secs
nasimeeghtesad.ir
26 secs
verygood***.com
29 secs
perfect-hairy.tumblr.com
32 secs
catastrophically-ravishing.tumblr.com
37 secs
is10q.org
41 secs
buytvstar.com
44 secs
xvdeos.com
59 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
translate.google.com.et widget